Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Carrier Oil

Our product range includes a wide range of ajwain oil, apricot oil, calendula oil, watermelon oil, avocado oil and jojoba oil.

Ajwain Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ajwain Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameTrachyspermumammi
OriginIndia
Specific Gravity0.910-0.930 At 20 Deg C
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
Refractive Index1.498- 1.504 At 20 Deg C
AppearanceColorless to Pale Yellow liquid
Mode of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Parts UsedSeed
Note ClassificationMiddle

Extraction

  • Ajowan oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation.

Chemical Composition

  • 50% Thymol, a-pinene, p-cymene, limonene and ?-terpinene.

Ajowan Oil Information

  • Ajwain oil is obtained for Ajwain seeds, which grow on an herbaceous plant that bears greyish-brown fruits, grown in Iran, Egypt, Afghanistan and India.
  • This oil is used as flavoring agent, anti-oxidant, preservative for different applications like perfumery, essences and medicines etc.
  • The oil is pungent and bitter in taste and thus posses properties like antiseptic, digestive, antipyretic, spasmodic, germicidal, expectorant and tonic.
  • This oil is completely herbal and can be easily absorbed by the body.

Ajowan Oil Properties

  • This oil has a warm spicy pungent & reminiscent of Thymol.

Ajowan Oil Uses:

  • Ajwain oil is used in curing skin related troubles, digestive weakness, cholera, & diarrhea.
  • It is also used as a circulatory stimulant.
  • The oil act as an anti-infectious, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-fungal, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, anti-nausea, and a tonic to treat various health problems.

Therapeutic Properties:

  • This oil has properties like antibacterial, antiviral, anti-fungal, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, anti-nausea etc.
  • It is also known as an anti-spasmodic and anti-microbial agent.

Blends well with

  • Thyme, parsley and sage.

Summary

  • This oil is obtained by Steam distillation and derived from seed of Ajwain.
  • This oil is a pale yellow brown to brownish liquid.
  • Completely herbal oil and used to cure skin related troubles, digestive weakness, cholera, & diarrhea.

Precautions

  • Should not used by children and pregnant ladies.
Yes! I am Interested

Apricot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Apricot Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
Mode Of ExtractionCold Pressed
Organoleptic PropertiesBland Taste
OriginIndia
SolubilityInsoluble in water,soluble in other organic solvents
Specific Gravity0.910-0.915 At 20 Deg C
Main ConstituentsMixed fatty Acids
Refractive Index1.4593-1.4646 At 20 Deg C

Extraction

  • This oil is extracted by the process of Cold pressing of Kernals.

Chemical Composition

  • Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0%

Apricot Oil Information

  • Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin. It is an excellent moisturizer and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oleic acid gives apricot greater affinity to skin as compared with other oils.
  • It is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to sooth inflammation. The moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties of apricot kernel oil combine well to give a superb facial massage.

Apricot Oil Properties

  • This oil is of deep gold color and can be used liberally in most body care recipes.

Apricot Oil Uses

  • Apricot oil is widely used in skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. Moreover, it is a wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grape seed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.

Therapeutic Properties

  • Apricot oil is a nourishing and lubricating oil and very few people show an allergic reaction to this oil.

Blends well with

  • Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc.
Yes! I am Interested

Calendula Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calendula Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameCalendula Officinalis
Packaging Size200 g to 1 kg
Plant PartFlower
Extraction Of ModeInfusion
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Infused in a mixture of Extra Virgin Olive Oil and Jojoba Oil. 20% dry herb/L of oil (i.e., 200 g herb per 1000 ml of oil)
Yes! I am Interested

Watermelon Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Watermelon Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadianth Organic
Botanical NameCitrullus Vulgaris
Mode Of ExtractionCold Pressed
FormOil
Plant PartSeed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Watermelon oil is light in texture, non-greasy, penetrating, absorbs quickly, highly moisturizing, emollient, rich in Omega 6 and 9 EFAs, dissolves Sebum buildup, stable shelf-life and excellent substitute for mineral oil
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Avocado Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 700 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NamePersea Americana
BrandAadinath Organic
OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionCold Pressed
Main ConstituentsOleic acid, linolic acid, palmitic acid
AppearanceColorless to slightly Yellowish Brown colored liquid
Organoleptic PropertiesSweet smell and Bland taste
Refractive Index1.4593-1.4646 At 20 Deg C
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcoholic and other organic solvents

Extraction

  • This oil is obtained by the process of Cold Pressing.

Chemical Composition

  • Linoleic- 11.75% Linolenic- 0.58% Oleic- 65.18% Palmitic- 14.60%

Avocado Oil Information

  • Avocado oil is rich in vitamins A and D, lecithin, potassium as well as vitamin E. The crude Avocado oil is green in color as it still contains chlorophyll and is classified as a mono-unsaturated oil.
  • Avocado oil is easily absorbed into deep tissue, and with its wonderful emollient properties, makes it ideal for mature skins as well as helping to relieve the dryness and itching of psoriasis and eczema.
  • It is often used by people suffering from eczema or psoriasis, and is very useful when treating sun or climate damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished as it is said to help with regenerating the skin and softening the tissue.

Avocado Oil Properties

  • It is a Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with characteristic odor.

Avocado Oil Uses:

  • Avocado oil is well known as a nutrient for penetrating dry skin and resolving other skin problems.
  • Its blends are very useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished.
  • The oil also helps to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin as well as soften the skin tissue.

Therapeutic Properties:

  • This oil has some skin healing properties. It is very thick heavy oil, best blended with others. This oil is extensively used in Aromatherapy.

Blends well with

  • Olive oil, palm oil, castor oil, coconut oil, etc.

Summary

  • Avacado oil is extracted by cold pressing of fleshy pulp surrounding of avacado pit. The ultra rich oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene.
  • Avacado oil is known to have healing and regenerating properties. This carrier oil has a relatively high viscosity and is high-oleic content.

Precautions

  • Avocado oil significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin, which normally is under attack as we grow older.

Shipping Options:

  • We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Yes! I am Interested

Jojoba Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameSimmondsia Chinensis
AppearanceColorless to Slightly Yellowish Brown Colored liquid
Mode Of ExtractionCold Pressed
Organoleptic PropertiesSweet Smell with Bland Taste
OriginIndia
SolubilityInsoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents.
Specific Gravity0.900-0.925 At 20 Deg C
BrandAadinath Organic
Main ConstituentsMixture of different fatty acids
Refractive Index1.460-1468 At 20 Deg C

Extraction
  • It is extracted by the process of Cold Pressing.

Chemical Composition

  • Erucic- 16.3%, Gadoleic- 69.3%, Oleic- 10.1%.

Essential Oil Information

  • Jojoba oil is not an oil but a liquid wax.
  • It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use.
  • The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties.
  • It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).
  • If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.

Oil Properties

  • Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor. Soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.

Uses:

  • Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations. Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin.

Therapeutic Properties:

  • This Oil has properties like antibacterial, antiviral, anti-fungal, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, anti-nausea etc.
  • It is also known as an anti-spasmodic and anti-microbial agent.

Blends well with

  • Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.
Yes! I am Interested

Pumpkin Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameCucurbita Pepo
AppearanceLight Greenish yellow Coloured liquid
SolubilityInsoluble in water,miscible with other oils and organic solvents
Mode of ExtractionCold Pressed
Main ConstituentsMixture of poly-unsaturated fatty acids
Organoleptic PropertiesPleasing Delicate flavor with bland taste

Extraction
  • It is obtained by the process of steam distillation.

Chemical Composition

  • Myristic, palmitic acid and unsaturated fatty acids.

Essential Oil Information

  • It is a sweet herb, which soothes irritated tissues and has diuretic properties.
  • It contains fatty acids with linoleic acid being the main component, but also contains various plant sterols and sterol glycosides, a cyclic non-protein amino acid, cucurbitine, as well as tocopherols.

Oil Properties

  • This oil is highly embedded with fatty acids and antioxidants.

Uses:

  • Pumpkin Seed Oil is Pharmaceutical natural aphrodisiac, prevent arteriosclerosis and regulate cholesterol levels, treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia treat irritable bowel syndrome, anti-inflammatory properties.
  • Food: serves as a salad dressing when combined with honey or olive oil, cooking oil Cosmetics: preventing stretch marks, anti aging regime, dandruff, weight management efforts, smooth skin, good massage oil.
  • Miner depression, rid of stresses, insomnia, stop kidney stones, Prevent arteries from hardening, Help with bladder problems, relieve headaches and muscle aches and pains, soft gel capsules.

Therapeutic Properties:

  • It is used in aromatherapy.

Blends well with

  • Benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH) is a condition that affects many men around the world, particularly men over 50. BPH is believed to be due to the hormone dihydrotestosterone (DHT) promoting proliferation of prostate cells.

Summary

  • This oil is obtained from the seeds of Cucurbita pepo. It is prepared by pressing roasted hulled pumpkin seeds.
  • The viscous oil is light to very dark green to dark red in color depending on the thickness of the observed sample.
  • Pumpkin seed is traditionally used to treat a wide variety of illnesses, a Internal use Pumpkin seed is traditionally used to treat a wide variety of illnesses, and through scientific investigation most of the properties have been validated.

Precautions

  • No major adverse effects have been reported in medical journals
Yes! I am Interested

Arachis Groundnut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Arachis Groundnut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 120 / BottleGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Bottle
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameArachis Hypogea
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

We present a wide range of Arachis Groundnut Oil. These oils are processed by professionals using the industry allowed ingredient which is procured from reliable sellers of market. Our oils are extremely employed owing to their longer shelf life. In addition, these oils are also inspected on industry norms to ensure the quality.

Product Description :
  • The groundnuts or peanuts are originally South American, were they were grown by Indian communities.
  • It was introduced to West-Africa (first the Senegambia area) by the Portuguese in the 16th century.
Yes! I am Interested

Almond Sweet Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Almond Sweet Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NamePrunus amygdalus var. dulcus
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

We are the reputed name in the market for offering an extensive range of Almond Sweet Oil. Our products are processed by professionals using the optimum quality ingredients that are acquired from honest sellers of market. These products are highly praised by the customers owing to their precise pH value and effectiveness.

Yes! I am Interested

Black Cumin Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Cumin Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameNigella Sativa Linn
OriginIndia
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed

With the aid of professionals, we are offering Black Cumin Oil which isprocessed with premium quality ingredients which is obtained from dependable sellers of market. These are extremely used by patrons owing to their nominal prices and longer shelf life. To sustain the quality, professionals source our ingredient from reliable dealers of market. Due to high demand, these oils are available in varied packaging options at nominal rates.
Yes! I am Interested

Bitter Almond Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bitter Almond Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
FormOil
Packaging Size500 ml
Purity98 %
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Like its namesake - bitter almonds in your hands!
Yes! I am Interested

Cashew Nut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cashew Nut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameAnacardium Occidentale
Plant PartSeed
Extraction ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • The cashew tree is native to South America where it flourishes in Brazil and Peru.
Yes! I am Interested

Castor Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Castor Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameRicinus Armenuaca
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent.
  • It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
Yes! I am Interested

Croton Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Croton Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameCroton Tiglium Linn
Mode Of ExtractionCold Pressed
Plant PartSeed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Croton oil (Crotonis Oleum) is an oil prepared from the seeds of Croton tiglium, a tree belonging to the natural order Euphorbiales and family Euphorbiaceae, and native or cultivated in India and the Malay Archipelago.
  • Small doses taken internally cause diarrhea. Externally, the oil can cause irritation and swelling.
  • In traditional Chinese medicine it is used as an ingredient in some liniments.
Yes! I am Interested

Cucumber Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cucumber Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameCucumis Sativus
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Cucumber Seed oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds that grow inside the fruit of theCucumis sativus.
  • This careful processing of the seeds ensures its purity and high mineral content - no chemical processes are applied.
Yes! I am Interested

Evening Prim Rose Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Evening Prim Rose Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameOenothera Biennis
Plant PartSeed
ExtractionCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin.
  • It also Soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications.
  • Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification.
Yes! I am Interested

Grape Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Grape Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameVitis Vinifera
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeSolvent Extraction
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions.
  • It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish.
  • It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
Yes! I am Interested

Wheat Germ Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 600 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare
Plant PartPlant
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Product Description :
  • Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin. It is an anti-oxidant that can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life naturally.
Yes! I am Interested

Borage Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Borage Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameBorago Officinalis L
FormOil
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Safflower Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Safflower Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
FormOil
Packaging Size500 ml
Botanical NameCarthamus Tinctorius
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Coconut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coconut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 300 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Packaging Size1 Ltr
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
FormOil

Product Description :
  • A delicious, sweet, creamy coconut. Buttery top notes with nuances of sweet burnt sugar, cinnamon and peach at the heart of the fragrance.
  • Base notes of coconut, vanilla and powder.
Yes! I am Interested

Argan Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Argan Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameArgania Spinosa
Plant PartKernel
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginMorocco

Yes! I am Interested

Macadamia Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Macadamia Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameMacadamia Intergrifolia
Plant PartNut
Extraction OF ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Pomegranate Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pomegranate Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NamePunica Grantum
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Pumpkin Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameCucurbita Pepo
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia
BrandAadinath Organic

Yes! I am Interested

Rosehip Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rosehip Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameRosa Canina
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Sesame Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sesame Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 175 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandAadinath Organic
Botanical NameSesamum Indicum
Plant PartSeed
Extraction Of ModeCold Pressed
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Moringa Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Moringa Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandAadinath Organic
Packaging Size1 Litre
Botanical NameMoringa Pterygosperma Gaertn
ExtractionSteam Distillation
OriginIndia

Yes! I am Interested

Chaulmoogra Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chaulmoogra Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameHydnocarpus/ Taraktogenous Kurzii
BrandAadinath Organic
Plant PartSeed
Extraction OF ModeSteam Distillation

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Aadinath Organic
Narender Kumar (Manager)
A-9 Badli Extension Street No.1,
Delhi - 110042, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 78%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Aadinath Organic. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Aadinath Organic